x

Want Free Access to Bren Foster Pics & Clips?

Bren Foster

Bren Foster Sexy

No Nudity

Keywords: No Nudity, White, Brown Hair

Date of Birth: 11/02/76

AKA: Bren Ismail

Biography

This Aussie eye candy is another case of "If chins could kill..."  Bren Foster was born in 1976 in the Land of Oz and is not only deadly sexy, he is also likely deadly with his fists too because he is a Tae Kwon Do world champion on top of being an actor.  You might actually recognize his brand of bad-assery from the National Geographic Channel series Fight Science, where he proved how much damage he can do with his body.  Bren moved around quite a bit in pursuit of acting gigs and winning martial arts trophies, but when he landed back in his native Australia, that is when his career really took off.  He did a handful of episodes of popular TV shows down under, but his biggest break came in the indie flick Cedar Boys (2009), opposite some big names.  He hopped back over stateside around 2010 and did an episode of Femme Fatales but was spotted and then cast on the soap opera Days of Our Lives where he ended up playing Quinn Hudson for a whopping 179 episodes.  After that Hollywood came a knocking for a certified bad ass and cast Bren in a streak of action flicks like Maximum Conviction (2012), Force of Execution (2013), Infini (2015), Terminus (2015), and The Osiris Child (2016).  He also lended his voice talents to the Mad Max video game as the titular post-apocalyptic bad boy.  More recently he's been on The Last Ship, Home and Away, and where he comes our way, Deep Blue Sea 3 (2020).  He plays one of the shirtless hunks trying to stop some genetically modified bull sharks from killing everyone!