x

Want Free Access to Jesús Franco Pics & Clips?

Jesús Franco

Jesús Franco Sexy

No Nudity

Keywords: No Nudity, White, Gray Hair

Birthplace: Madrid, ES

Date of Birth: 05/12/30

Date of death: 04/02/13

AKA: Clifford Brown, A.L. Mariaux, Jess Franco, Pablo Villa

Top Jesús Franco Scenes

Downtown - Die nackten Puppen der Unterwelt (1975) Sexy, sexy, shirtless 00:23:56 Jesús Franco belts out some tunes while getting clean in the bath. (47 secs)
Downtown - Die nackten Puppen der Unterwelt (1975) Sexy, bathing suit, bulge, sexy, shirtless 00:38:53 Jesús Franco will have you going Downtown in yourself when he shows off his sweet sweet bulge in those Speedos that we've come to know and love. (5 mins 7 secs)
+10
More Pics &
Clips >>

Biography

What would Jesus do? If it’s Spanish director Jesús Franco, he’d tell his actors to strip! Throughout his career, the low-budget exploitation auteur treated fans to a bounty of kinky B movies, including softcore period pieces (Marquis de Sade: Justine, Eugenie de Sade); babes-in-chains flicks (99 Women, Women in Cellblock 9); thrillers (Eve, Jack the Ripper, The Girl from Rio, Venus in Furs); and chiller dillers (The Bloody Judge, Count Dracula, Vampyros Lesbos, A Virgin Among the Living Dead, The Bare Breasted Countess, Zombie Lake). After attending the Instituto de Investigaciones y Experiencias Cinematográficas in Madrid and the Institut des hautes études cinématographiques in Paris, Franco showcased the flesh on Maria Rohm and Jack Taylor in Eugenie... the Story of Her Journey Into Perversion (1970); Soledad Miranda and Howard Vernon in She Killed in Ecstasy (1971); Lina Romay and Erik Falk in Barbed Wire Dolls (1976); and Melo Costa and Antonio Mayans in Devil Hunter (1980). In addition to cranking out yank-worthy works from 1954 to 2013, the prolific filmmaker also served as a composer and actor. The latter piques Mr. Man’s interest as well as another part of his anatomy. In the German comedy Downtown - Die nackten Puppen der Unterwelt (1975), Jesús showed off his sense of humor — among other things! Under his own direction, Franco exposed his chest and skintight Speedo while having fun with his onscreen lady love. After donating a lifetime of spank bank material to movie goers, Jesús died in 2013 of a… stroke. Amen!