Want Free Access to William Hurt Pics & Clips?

William Hurt

William Hurt Nude

Great Nudity!

Keywords: Great Nudity!, White, Blond Hair

Nude Roles: 2

Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, US

Date of Birth: 03/20/50

Date of death: 03/13/22

Real Name: William M. Hurt

5 Blog Posts for this celebrity

Top William Hurt Scenes

Altered States (1980) Nude, butt, shirtless, sexy 00:54:41 The camera moves fast, but there's a quick look at William's butt while in the shower. Towards the end of the scene, there's another look at it, but the red light clouds the view. (57 secs)
Altered States (1980) Nude, butt, shirtless 01:12:55 William's butt is on display again as he's passed out in the zoo. (23 secs)
Body Heat (1981) Sexy, sexy, shirtless 00:12:00 William Hurt brings the heat while laying in bed. (8 secs)
+39
More Pics &
Clips >>

Biography

The son of a State Department official, William Hurt spent his childhood traveling to such exotic locales as Lahore, Mogadishu, and Khartoum. He briefly attended Tufts University majoring in theology, but soon quit and enrolled in the Julliard Drama School instead, and Holy Moly, did that end up being a good decision. Before he racked up four Academy Award nominations for his work, William received major buzz for his first major film role, playing the obsessed scientist Edward Jessup in Ken Russell's Altered States (1980). Part of the hype must have been about how we see his flesh pipe when he's pulled out of a sensory deprivation tank. It sure altered our state. But it was Lawrence Kasdan's 1985 neo-noir Body Heat that made him a star. Could it be because he bared his tush in a scene that had our body all hot and bothered? In 1985, William won the Best Actor Oscar for his role in Kiss of the Spider Woman (1985), then teamed with his real life girlfriend Marlee Matlin, who would also win the Oscar for her work in the flick they starred in together: Children of a Lesser God (1986). William shows off his abs in that one in some scenes that are super hot as long as you don't read up on Marlee's allegations about what Will did to her when the cameras stopped rolling. After his starring role in Broadcast News (1987), those phenomenal abdominals still look wonderful in Mr. Wonderful (1993). His chest was a bit softer in the John Travolta as an angel movie Michael (1996), before he showed up in A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001), played Angus, the Tuck you wanna.... in Tuck Everlasting (2002), Edward Walker in The Village (2004), Richie Cusack in A History of Violence (2005), and Walt McCandless in Into the Wild (2007). Making his mark in the MCU, William was General Ross in The Incredible Hulk (2008), who became Secretary of State Ross in Captain America: Civil War (2016), Avengers: Infinity War (2018) and Avengers: Endgame (2019). William's last big role was the disfigured recluse Donald Cooperman on Amazon's Goliath. Unfortunately, William died of prostate cancer in 2021, which hurt, because his sexual intensity made us fell so, so good!   

Filmography

Michael (1996) - as Frank Quinlan

Mr. Wonderful (1993) - as Tom

Children of a Lesser God (1986) - as James Leeds

Body Heat (1981) - as Ned Racine

Nude, shirtless, butt 00:24:20 A sweaty William shows his butt while looking out the window. (46 secs)

Altered States (1980) - as Professor Eddie Jessup

Nude, balls, penis, shirtless 00:46:30 William shows a bit of his penis and balls as he's pulled out of a water tank. (1 min 24 secs)
Nude, butt, shirtless, sexy 00:54:41 The camera moves fast, but there's a quick look at William's butt while in the shower. Towards the end of the scene, there's another look at it, but the red light clouds the view. (57 secs)
Nude, butt, shirtless 01:12:55 William's butt is on display again as he's passed out in the zoo. (23 secs)

Broadcast News - as Tom Grunick

TV Shows

Goliath (2016-2019) - as Donald Cooperman

Dune (2000) - as Duke Leto Atreides

Live Cams - View all
18+   THIS SITE CONTAINS SEXUALLY EXPLICIT MATERIAL.